CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019-2020

15 & OVER BOYS 

1st Mackenzie Mitchell

2nd Andrew Grant 

3rd Connor Hunter

15 & OVER GIRLS

1st Georgia Hernon

13 & 14 BOYS 

1st Lachlan Mitchell

13 & 14 GIRLS 

1st Lucy Wilson

2nd Lucy Winfield

3rd Lauren Murphy

11 & 12 BOYS

1st Adam Monie

2nd Warren Grant

3rd Martin Kelly

11 & 12 GIRLS

1st Emily Wilson

2nd Caitlyn Murphy

3rd Beth hunter

10 & UNDER BOYS 

1st Greig Monie

10 & UNDER GIRLS

1st Anna Richardson

Grace Chesnet 

Grace Garland

10 & under overall performer on the day: Grace Chesnet

11 & over performer on the day : Lachalan Mitchell

ANNUAL PRESENTATION : Hannah Kelly 

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS  2018-2019

10 & UNDER GIRLS

1st  Lauren Murphy

2nd Chloe McAleenan

3rd Esme MacKenzie

10 & UNDER BOYS

1st James Gillies

2nd Jack Higgins

3rd Grieg Monie

11 & 12 YEAR OLD GIRLS

1st Lucy Wilson

2nd Emily Wilson

3rd Molly Doyle

11 & 12 YEAR OLD BOYS

1st Ethan Richardson

2nd Warren Grant

3rd Alex Gillies

15 & OVER GIRLS

1st Georgia Hernon

2nd Eilidh Darroch

3rd Nicola Ritchie

15 & OVER BOYS 

1st Conner Hunter

2nd Andrew Grant

3rd Jack McKie

10  & under overall performer on the day : Anna Richardson

11 & over overall performer on the day : Martin Kelly

ANNUAL PRESENTATION:   Adam  Monie

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS SATURDAY 8TH DECEMBER 2018-19, LARKHALL LEISURE CENTRE.

WARM UP 1.30PM,  STARTING 1.50PM.  THE DISCO WILL BE HELD IN ST JOHN OGILVIE CHAPEL HALL, BROOMPARK ROAD. (THE LEFT SIDE OF THE CHAPEL AROUND THE BACK). DOORS OPEN 19.15PM STARTING AT 19.45PM SHARP TO ENJOY THE NIGHT. TICKETS GO ON SALE IN MID NOVEMBER. BUFFET WILL BE INCLUDED AND IT'S ..BYOB..  (BRING YOUR OWN BOTTLE). NIGHT GOES ON TILL MIDNIGHT.  TICKET PRICES TO BE CONFIRMED .

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS 2017-2018

10  &  UNDER GIRLS

1ST   EMILY WILSON   26 PTS

2ND   LAUREN MURPHY   19 PTS

3RD   CHLOE McALEENAN   16 PTS

10 & UNDER BOYS

1ST   JAMES GILLIES   24 PTS

2ND   WARREN GRANT   21 PTS

3RD JACK HIGGINS   12 PTS

11  &  12 GIRLS

1ST   LUCY WILSON   26 PTS

2ND   LUCY WINFIELD   22 PTS

3RD   MOLLY DOYLE   16 PTS

11  &  12 BOYS

1ST   DYLAN GARDINER   28 PTS

2ND   ETHAN RICHARDSON   19 PTS

3RD   JUDE BOYLE   17 PTS

13  &  14 GIRLS 

1ST   KIMBERLEY McALEENAN   24 PTS

2ND   EMMA LOUISE WATSON   23 PTS

3RD   JENNIFER NEIL   14 PTS

13  &  14 BOYS

1ST   JACK McKIE   28 PTS

2ND   BLAIR MURRAY 20 PTS

3RD                                      

15  &  OVER GIRLS

1ST   GEORGIA HERNON   26 PTS

2ND   EILIDH DARROCH   23 PTS

3RD   LIZZIE COCHRANE   15 PTS

15  &  OVER BOYS

1ST JOE McKIE   28 PTS

2ND   RYAN GARDINER   20 PTS

3RD   CONNOR HUNTER   15 PTS

10 & UNDER OVERALL PERFORMER ON THE DAY:   HANNAH KELLY

11 & OVER OVERALL PERFORMER ON THE DAY:    MOLLY DOYLE

ANNUAL PRESENTATION:                                           ANDREW GRANT

PLEASE NOTE:

NOT ALL PICTURES ARE FROM 2018

@2018blantyreasc_

  • Facebook Social Icon
This site was designed with the
.com
website builder. Create your website today.
Start Now